Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/11/2008
Judy Ann Proud
Name: Judy Ann Proud
AKA: Mouse
Case Number: M9101012
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Dallas (Dallas County)
Last Seen on: 8/24/1982
Height: 4' 11"   Weight: 100 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/1/1947  Age Missing: 34
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Proud has a scar on her chin. She has a petite build and was last seen wearing a black dress.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243