Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/22/2002
Thomas Frank Scott
Name: Thomas Frank Scott
AKA: Tommy Scott
Case Number: M8807008
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 8/23/1984
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 155 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/18/1956  Age Missing: 31
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Scott has "Tommy" and red flags tattooed on his left arm and green stars tattooed on the top of both of his feet. He has a scar on his chest.

  Additional Pictures
Thomas Frank Scott
Date Picture Updated: 9/22/2009


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243