Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/24/2002
Mary Ann Williams
Name: Mary Ann Williams
AKA: Mary Williams Silva, Diane Shepherd
Case Number: M9509002
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Palestine (Anderson County)
Last Seen on: 6/1/1995
Height: 5' 3 "   Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/3/1962  Age Missing: 33
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Williams has discolorations on her back and left leg. She has scars on her nose, right elbow, upper left arm, left shoulder, right wrist and left elbow. Ms. Williams also has needle marks on her right arm and had recently fractured her arm.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243