Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/28/2005
Carolyn Sue Harris
Name: Carolyn Sue Harris
AKA: Monique
Case Number: M0504018
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Houston (Harris County)
Last Seen on: 5/13/1993
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/12/1969  Age Missing: 23
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Harris has a mole on the left side of her collarbone.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243