Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/4/2002
James Olin Fross II
Name: James Olin Fross II
AKA: Jimmy
Case Number: M8708004
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: McAllen (Hidalgo County)
Last Seen on: 3/28/1987
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 155 lbs.
Date of Birth: 3/19/1963  Age Missing: 24
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Fross has a two inch scar on either his left or right knee and wears contact lenses. He wears a glod chain around his neck and a wristwatch. Mr. Fross was last seen enroute to South Padre Island. His vehicle was later found at the jetties in Isla Blanca park on South Padre Island.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243