Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 4/4/2006
Michael Wayne Grimes
Name: Michael Wayne Grimes
AKA: Mike, Hammer
Case Number: M0604003
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Nacogdoches (Nacogdoches County)
Last Seen on: 1/18/1999
Height: 6' 0 "   Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/30/1968  Age Missing: 31
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Grimes has reconstructive plates and screws in the upper right side of his face. He has tattoos on his right upper shoulder, upper left arm, left forearm, right forearm, chest and abdomen. Mr. Grimes has scars on his face and right wrist. He was last seen wearing a shirt, blue jeans and boots.

  Additional Pictures
Michael Wayne Grimes
Date Picture Updated: 4/4/2006


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243