Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 5/22/2002
Charles Wane Dodd
Name: Charles Wane Dodd
AKA: Charlie, Charles Wayne Dodd
Case Number: M8811007
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: Dallas (Dallas County)
Last Seen on: 8/1/1985
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/17/1911  Age Missing: 74
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Grey
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Dodd wears glasses. He walks with a limp because one leg is shorter than the other. Mr. Dodd has an ortho-plate in his left leg near his kneecap, part of his clavical has been replaced with metal, one heart valve is stainless steel and he only has two upper front teeth. He was last seen wearing khaki pants, a short sleeved plaid shirt and black shoes with the heels built up.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243