Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 5/22/2002
Ronald Ray Childress
Name: Ronald Ray Childress
AKA: Clay
Case Number: M9111005
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Hankamer (Chambers County)
Last Seen on: 9/22/1991
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/7/1967  Age Missing: 24
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Childress has a tattoo on his upper left arm, a colostomy incision that has not been closed and scarring in his lower left quadrant of his abdomen due to a gunshot wound. He was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans, blue/white tennis shoes and a blue baseball cap.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243