Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 5/22/2002
Alex  Flores Jr.
Name: Alex Flores Jr.
AKA: Alejandro Flores
Case Number: M9304011
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Angelton (Brazoria County)
Last Seen on: 11/19/1991
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 200 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/12/1959  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Flores has a deformed left ear and a scar on his right wrist. He was practically bald at the time of his disappearance. Mr. Flores was last seen wearing light colored shorts, a light grey T-shirt, brown work boots and a baseball cap. His vehicle was located in the local airport parking lot.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243