Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 5/22/2002
Margaret Jane Chauncy
Name: Margaret Jane Chauncy
AKA: Margaret Latimer
Case Number: M9010003
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Texarkana (Bowie County)
Last Seen on: 10/20/1987
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/2/1963  Age Missing: 24
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Chauncy's four upper front teeth are capped with bridge work. She was last seen wearing a blue and white striped blouse and a matching shirt or pants, a long gold chain with two small children's gold band rings on it and a gold watch with the name Carolyn Sewell engraved on the back. Ms. Chauncy's red 1983 Pontiac Fiero with Arkansas license plate MXB670 has never been located.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243