Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 5/30/2002
Richard Allen Rhyne
Name: Richard Allen Rhyne
AKA: Ricky, Tricky Rick
Case Number: M8712001
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: Angelton (Brazoria County)
Last Seen on: 3/22/1977
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/17/1953  Age Missing: 23
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Rhyne has epilespy and takes medication for it. He has a small scar on his forehead between his eyes, an old fracture of the left arm above his wrist and a fracture at the middle joint of the middle finger in his right hand. Mr. Rhyne went to his place of emloyment in Freeport, Texas to verify if he was still employed there and was never seen again. He was driving a 1969 Chevrolet pickup with a white top, green body and gold passenger fender and door bearing Texas plates HR3152.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243