Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/14/2007
Anna T. Dimmitt
Name: Anna T. Dimmitt
AKA: Anastasia
Case Number: M8803014
Case Type: Disabled
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 5/11/1984
Height: 5' 1 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/4/1945  Age Missing: 38
Eye Color: Grey  Hair Color: Black
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Unknown


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243