Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/17/2003
Dylan Dobbs Zavaleta
Name: Dylan Dobbs Zavaleta
AKA: Josedylan Crisanto Zavaleta, Dylan Dobbs
Case Number: A0306003
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Texarkana (Bowie County)
Last Seen on: 3/9/1999
Height: 3' 0 "   Weight: 40 lbs.
Date of Birth: 12/11/1996  Age Missing: 2
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White/Hispanic  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA

Companion

Innocenio Crisanto Zavaleta 

No Picture Available


Circumstances: Dylan was last seen in the company of his non-custodial father, Innocenio Crisanto Zavale.

  Additional Pictures
Dylan Dobbs Zavaleta
Date Picture Updated: 6/17/2003

Photo is shown age progreesed

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243