Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/18/2002
David Eugene Seelke
Name: David Eugene Seelke
AKA: David Silke
Case Number: M8601001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Vidor (Orange County)
Last Seen on: 11/1/1985
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 185 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/29/1946  Age Missing: 39
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Grey
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Seelke may suffer from amnesia. He is left handed and has welding burn scars on both arms. He also has a deep round scar from a boil on one of his legs. Mr. Seelke was last seen wearing a short sleeve Dickies brand work shirt, blue jeans and brown shoes.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243