Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/27/2002
Laura Louise Williams
Name: Laura Louise Williams
AKA: Lori, Laura Smith, Laura Cogswell
Case Number: M9509001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Connelly
Last Seen on: 7/25/1994
Height: 5' 2 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/17/1972  Age Missing: 22
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: New York
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Williams has a tatoo of "John" on her right arm, a tattoo of a heart on her leg and two scars on her stomach. She also has multiple schlerosis.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243