Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/4/2002
Linda Rose Grimm
Name: Linda Rose Grimm
AKA: Linda Rose Raby, Linda Rose Masters
Case Number: M9602005
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Perris (Orange County)
Last Seen on: 3/31/1986
Height: 5' 2 "   Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/11/1961  Age Missing: 24
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: California
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mrs. Grimm has a small whitish mole on her inner part of her nose and a cesarian scar. She maybe with a truck driver named Robert Masters and living in Wichita, Kansas.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243