Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/4/2002
Calvin Ray Deets
Name: Calvin Ray Deets
AKA: Calvin R. Deets, Cal
Case Number: M9409007
Case Type: Disabled
Last Seen in: Bonham (Fannin County)
Last Seen on: 4/12/1985
Height: 6' 0 "   Weight: 160 lbs.
Date of Birth: 3/3/1953  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mr. Deets has tattoos of a rose on his right shoulder and of a butterfly on his left shoulder. He is missing his upper right central incisor as well as several of his lower teeth. Mr. Deets has a history of Schizophrenia.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243