Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/4/2002
Jolee  Baker
Name: Jolee Baker
AKA: Jo Baker, Jeler Baker, Jamie Merayo
Case Number: M9609002
Case Type: Disabled
Last Seen in: Wichita Falls (Wichita County)
Last Seen on: 8/6/1995
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 100 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/19/1969  Age Missing: 25
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Baker has a heart-shaped tattoo with the name "Tony" on her abdomen.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243