Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/5/2002
Skyla  Marburger
Name: Skyla Marburger
AKA: Skyla Kerr, Skyla Drakefield
Case Number: M9601001
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Santa Fe
Last Seen on: 10/1/1995
Height: 1' 6 "   Weight: 15 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/23/1995  Age Missing: 0
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: New Mexico
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Skyla was last seen with her parents. Her parents returned home to Houston, Texas without her.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243