Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/5/2002
Richard W. Powell
Name: Richard W. Powell
AKA: Richard F. Powell
Case Number: M8807007
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Fort Worth (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 3/22/1984
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 150 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/1/1966  Age Missing: 18
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Richard has a mole on his right cheek and the pinkie fingers on both hands are permanently curved inward. He wears an orthodontic retainer on his lower teeth. Richard's vehicle was found abandoned in an Irving parking lot April 23, 1984.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243