Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 6/6/2002
Zoila Gamero Baldomero
Name: Zoila Gamero Baldomero
AKA: Zoila Baldomero Gamero
Case Number: M8803006
Case Type: Disabled
Last Seen in: Laredo (Webb County)
Last Seen on: 2/12/1986
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/28/1942  Age Missing: 43
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: White/Hispanic  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Mrs. Baldomero suffers from heart problems and has loss of speech due to a stroke. She has a mole on her left cheek and a mole on the inside part of her left knee. She was last seen wearing a brown leather jacket, a beige blouse, faded blue jeans and blue sneakers.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243