Website Maintenance 10/19 - 10/20 from
      7:30pm - 11:30pm. Some services may be
              unavailable. Please try again.

Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 7/22/2004
Lakiesha Trenail Buckner
Name: Lakiesha Trenail Buckner
AKA: Kiki
Case Number: M0407011
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Marshall (Harrison County)
Last Seen on: 8/14/1999
Height: 4' 7 "   Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/19/1983  Age Missing: 16
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Lakiesha has a black mole over her left eyebrow. She is a habitual runaway who usually hangs out with male Hispanic migrant workers.

  Additional Pictures
Lakiesha Trenail Buckner
Date Picture Updated: 6/12/2007

The photo is age progressed to

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243