Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 7/31/2007
Cathy Cole Sampson
Name: Cathy Cole Sampson
AKA: Cathy Bell Cole Sampson
Case Number: M8803012
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: Paris (Lamar County)
Last Seen on: 8/27/1985
Height: 5' 07"   Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/11/1946  Age Missing: 39
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Sampson has pierced ears and a full set of dentures. She has a tattoo on her left breast of a Panda bear and a tattoo of a red rose on her buttocks. Foul play is feared in Ms. Sampson's disappearance.

  Additional Pictures
Cathy Cole Sampson
Date Picture Updated: 7/31/2007

Cathy Cole Sampson
Date Picture Updated: 7/31/2007


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243