Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 8/29/2006
Anthony Tyrone Woodson
Name: Anthony Tyrone Woodson
AKA: Burt
Case Number: A0608007
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Mansfield (Tarrant County)
Last Seen on: 8/29/1981
Height: 3' 0 "   Weight: 50 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/20/1976  Age Missing: 5
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Anthony was last seen wearing an adult T-shirt with burn holes on the bottom and underwear. He was last seen in the company of a relative at a convenience store. The relative went into the store leaving Anthony in the vehicle asleep. When the relative returned, he discovered Anthony missing.

  Additional Pictures
Anthony Tyrone Woodson
Date Picture Updated: 8/29/2006

The photo is age progressed to

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243