Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 8/4/2005
Sue Woodrum Bean
Name: Sue Woodrum Bean
AKA: Mary Sue Woodrum Bean
Case Number: M8806004
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Silver Creek (Burnet County)
Last Seen on: 12/21/1985
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 135 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/2/1936  Age Missing: 49
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Bean wears glasses.

  Additional Pictures
Sue Woodrum Bean
Date Picture Updated: 9/12/2006


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243