Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/26/2001
Angela  Abbrederis
Name: Angela Abbrederis
AKA: Angela Kim Marie Abbrederis, Nagela Kimmarie Ng
Case Number: M9610009
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Dallas (Dallas County)
Last Seen on: 4/2/1996
Height: 5' 8 "   Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/25/1968  Age Missing: 27
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White/Hispanic  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Angela has a tattoo of a butterfly on her right hip, a scar on her hip and has had breast augmentation. She was known to work in various men's clubs as a dancer. The day of her disappearance she didn't take her vehicle or any clothing. Her dog was also left behind in her apartment. Dental and x-rays are available.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243