Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/21/2001
Monica Lynn Appleton
Name: Monica Lynn Appleton
AKA: Monica Larua, Monica Lynn Larua
Case Number: M0001001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Pampa (Gray County)
Last Seen on: 10/13/1999
Height: 5' 5 "   Weight: 111 lbs.
Date of Birth: 5/21/1970  Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Hazel  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Appleton may be in the company of Ivory Tealer, AKA: "T" or "T-Baby".


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243