Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 8/6/2003
Stephen Shawn Austin There are no recent photos
Name: Stephen Shawn Austin
AKA: Steve
Case Number: A0109004
Case Type: Involuntary
Last Seen in: El Paso (El Paso County)
Last Seen on: 8/19/1997
Height: 6' 1 "   Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/22/1979  Age Missing: 17
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Black
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Stephen has scars on the right and left side of his neck and wears an earring in his right ear.

  Additional Pictures
Stephen Shawn Austin
Date Picture Updated: 6/11/2007

Photo is age progressed to 24

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243