Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/12/2001
Julian Michael Sam
Name: Julian Michael Sam
AKA: Pick, Ice Pick
Case Number: R0010007
Case Type: Runaway
Last Seen in: La Marque (Galveston County)
Last Seen on: 10/16/1998
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/17/1982  Age Missing: 16
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: Black  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Julian was last seen wearing a white T-shirt, blue jeans and blue/black tennis shoes.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243