Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/27/2001
Jo Ann Sendejas
Name: Jo Ann Sendejas
AKA: Jodie
Case Number: M0004001
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: San Leon (Galveston County)
Last Seen on: 12/24/1999
Height: 5' 7 "   Weight: 127 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/5/1959  Age Missing: 40
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Auburn
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Ms. Sendejas is missing her front tooth. She wears a silver bangle ring on her right pinkie finger. Ms. Sendejas was last seen leaving her residence on foot. She may have traveled to Texas City, Texas.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243