Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/28/2001
William Christopher Stonecipher
Name: William Christopher Stonecipher
AKA: Chris Stonecipher, Christopher Stonecipher, William Joseph Stonecipher, Stony
Case Number: M9009001
Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Last Seen in: Pinehurst (Orange County)
Last Seen on: 8/9/1990
Height: 5' 10"   Weight: 185 lbs.
Date of Birth: 8/23/1957  Age Missing: 32
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: William has a tattoo of his name on his right arm, a scar on his chin, forehead and left hand. He left his mother's apartment to go to the store and has not been seen since. His truck was recovered in a remote wooded area in Hardin County. The keys were missing, but his wallet and driver's license were found in the vehicle.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243