Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/28/2001
Gwendolyn Sue Suchy
Name: Gwendolyn Sue Suchy
AKA: Gwendolyn Sue Birchfield, Gwen Birchfield, Gwendolyn Sue Chapman, Gwen S. Suchy
Case Number: M9903007
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Dewees (Wilson County)
Last Seen on: 1/11/1999
Height: 5' 4 "   Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 7/27/1954  Age Missing: 44
Eye Color: Brown  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: Gwendolyn has a tattoo on her left wrist and a scar on the left side of her back.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243