Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 10/2/2007
Samuel James Tarkington Samuel's photo aged progressed
Name: Samuel James Tarkington
AKA: Sammie, Samuel Gray
Case Number: A0004004
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Trinidad (Henderson County)
Last Seen on: 4/9/1999
Height: 2' 4 "   Weight: 20 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/22/1997  Age Missing: 1
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor:
Lisa Gray Tarkington 
Lisa Gray Tarkington

Circumstances: Samuel and Joe were last seen with their non-custodial mother. They may have traveled to Seven Points, Texas.

  Additional Pictures
Samuel James Tarkington
Date Picture Updated: 10/2/2007


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243