Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 2/4/2003
Joe Douglas Tarkington
Name: Joe Douglas Tarkington
AKA: J.D., Joe Gray
Case Number: A0004004
Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Last Seen in: Trinidad (Henderson County)
Last Seen on: 4/9/1999
Height: 2' 6 "   Weight: 25 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/24/1996  Age Missing: 2
Eye Color: Green  Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Abductor:
Lisa Gray Tarkington 
Lisa Gray Tarkington

Circumstances: Joe and Samuel were last seen with their non-custodial mother. They may have traveled to Seven Points, Texas.

  Additional Pictures
Joe Douglas Tarkington
Date Picture Updated: 10/2/2007

Joe's photo aged progressed to

You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243