Missing Persons Home Page
Search Missing Persons Database
View Printable Poster

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse Online Bulletin

Missing Person Details

Date Picture Updated: 9/28/2001
James Leon Thorneberry
Name: James Leon Thorneberry
AKA: Jimmy
Case Number: M9007005
Case Type: Endangered
Last Seen in: Seguin (Guadalupe County)
Last Seen on: 2/12/1990
Height: 5' 6 "   Weight: 115 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/13/1967  Age Missing: 22
Eye Color: Blue  Hair Color: Lt. Brown
Race: White  Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas
Country Missing From: USA
Circumstances: James has acne and chicken pox scars on his face and has a permanent bottom retainer. He was last seen wearing a gray work shirt, blue jeans and brown suede work boots. His shirt has a patch with a Placid or Placid Metal emblem on the left side.


You can contact the Missing Persons Clearinghouse at :
Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Texas Department of Public Safety

P O Box 4087
Austin, Texas 78773-0422
Phone: (512) 424-5074
Helpline: (800) 346-3243