Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Jordan Marie Loucks
Date Picture Updated: 10/15/2001

Jordan Marie Loucks

AKA: Wendy Lou Niziol
Case Number: M9806006 Case Type: Endangered
Height: 5' 5 " Weight: 120 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/16/1966 Age Missing: 29
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blonde
Last Seen in: Odessa (Ector County) Last Seen on: 1/6/1996
Race: White Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Loucks was operating a 1984 Lincoln, 4-door, black in color, bearing unknown license tags and VIN 1LNBP96F4EY643556. A suitcase containing items belonging to Jordan was found in a remote area of Big Bend National Park.

Additional Pictures
Date Picture Updated: 10/15/2001
Jordan Marie Loucks
dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243