Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Robert Wayne McCullar
Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001

Robert Wayne McCullar

AKA: Bobby
Case Number: M9506005 Case Type: Disabled - Endangered
Height: 5' 6 " Weight: 139 lbs.
Date of Birth: 6/6/1955 Age Missing: 39
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown
Last Seen in: Denton (Denton County) Last Seen on: 2/20/1995
Race: White Sex: Male
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Mr. McCullar has the capabilities of a 5 year-old. He suffers from mental retardation, violent seizures and has no teeth. Mr. McCullar walked away from the Denton State School and has not been seen or heard from since.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243