Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Tot Tran Harriman
Date Picture Updated: 10/11/2001

Tot Tran Harriman

AKA: Totsy, Harriman Tottran, Harriman Tran, Harriman Tot, Tran Tot
Case Number: M0108002 Case Type: Endangered
Height: 4' 11" Weight: 100 lbs.
Date of Birth: 2/20/1944 Age Missing: 57
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Black
Last Seen in: League City (Galveston County) Last Seen on: 7/12/2001
Race: Asian Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Harriman wears glasses. She has extensive scarring on her abdomen from a C-section and a hysterectomy. Ms. Harriman was last seen wearing a shirt, shorts and sandals. She was also wearing gold rings and gold bracelets. Ms. Harriman was in route to Corpus Christi, Texas. She had indicated that she was going to take Highway 35 to her destination so that she could stop along the way to view property to purchase. Ms. Harriman was driving a maroon, 1996 Lincoln Continental with Florida personalized tags “TOTSY”. Since Florida only has a rear license plate, there is a Navy Seal emblem where the front plate is normally affixed.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243