Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Brandi Ellen Wells
Date Picture Updated: 2/8/2007

Brandi Ellen Wells

AKA: Boo
Case Number: M0702003 Case Type: Involuntary
Height: 5' 0 " Weight: 125 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/28/1982 Age Missing: 23
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blonde
Last Seen in: Longview (Gregg County) Last Seen on: 8/3/2006
Race: White Sex: Female
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Wells was last seen wearing a floral print cream colored V-neck halter top, rust colored gaucho pants and black high heeled sandals.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243