Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Linda Rose Grimm
Date Picture Updated: 6/4/2002

Linda Rose Grimm

AKA: Linda Rose Raby, Linda Rose Masters
Case Number: M9602005 Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Height: 5' 2 " Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of Birth: 11/11/1961 Age Missing: 24
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown
Last Seen in: Perris (Orange County) Last Seen on: 3/31/1986
Race: White Sex: Female
State Missing From: California Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Mrs. Grimm has a small whitish mole on her inner part of her nose and a cesarian scar. She maybe with a truck driver named Robert Masters and living in Wichita, Kansas.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243