Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Sydney Faith Slinkard
Photo is age progressed to 13 Date Picture Updated: 6/12/2007
Abductor:

Trena Slinkard 
Trena  Slinkard

Sydney Faith Slinkard

AKA: Sissy
Case Number: A9602005 Case Type: Involuntary - Family Abduction
Height: 3' 0 " Weight: 40 lbs.
Date of Birth: 4/5/1992 Age Missing: 3
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blonde
Last Seen in: Greenfield (Hancock County) Last Seen on: 10/17/1995
Race: White Sex: Female
State Missing From: Indiana Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Sydney may have a birthmark on the left side of her neck and on her calf. She is in the company of her brothers who are also missing. They were taken by their non-custodial mother.

Additional Pictures
Date Picture Updated: 6/14/2007
Sydney Faith Slinkard
dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243