Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Stephane Shae Henderson
Date Picture Updated: 10/11/2001

Stephane Shae Henderson

AKA: Stephane Meeks
Case Number: M9408008 Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Height: 5' 8 " Weight: 156 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/13/1972 Age Missing: 21
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Brown
Race: White Sex: Female
Last Seen in: Levelland (Hockley County) Last Seen on: 11/28/1993
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Ms. Henderson has a tattoo of an S between her thumb and forefinger, and scars on her left thigh, right hip, and lower abdomen.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243