Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Sophia Felicita Moreno
Date Picture Updated: 10/17/2001

Sophia Felicita Moreno

AKA: Sophie, Nina, Felecita Herrera
Case Number: M8702001 Case Type: Endangered - Foul Play Possible
Height: 5' 3 " Weight: 130 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/22/1962 Age Missing: 16
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown
Race: White/Hispanic Sex: Female
Last Seen in: Bryan (Brazos County) Last Seen on: 5/11/1979
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Sophia has a burn scar on her left leg, a birthmark on one knee, a tattoo on her left hand between her first finger and thumb which reads "A.H." and a tattoo of a cross on her right hand. Sophia was last seen at a washateria, at which time she informed her mother she would attend a family celebration later that week.

Additional Pictures
Date Picture Updated: 10/25/2006
Sophia Felicita Moreno
Photo is shown age progressed
dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243