Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Elmer George Reed
Date Picture Updated: 2/17/2011

Elmer George Reed

AKA: Buzz
Case Number: M1102007 Case Type: Involuntary
Height: 6' 02" Weight: 300 lbs.
Date of Birth: 9/20/1942 Age Missing: 55
Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blonde
Race: White Sex: Male
Last Seen in: Temple (Bell County) Last Seen on: 3/15/1996
State Missing From: Texas Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Elmer "Buzz" suffers from mental illness and may be the victim of foul play.

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243