Texas DPS Missing Person Bulletin

Carol Sue Skidmore
Date Picture Updated: 2/8/2011

Carol Sue Skidmore

AKA: Sissy
Case Number: M1102004 Case Type: Other
Height: 5' 06" Weight: 140 lbs.
Date of Birth: 10/13/1950 Age Missing: 26
Eye Color: Brown Hair Color: Brown
Race: White Sex: Female
Last Seen in: Rossville (Polk County) Last Seen on: 4/9/1977
State Missing From: Georgia Country Missing From: USA

Miscellaneous Notes: Sissy was last seen with her husband Jim Skidmore who committed suicide and was located in Arkansas. Foul play is feared in her disappearance

dps
Anyone with additional information or questions regarding this case should contact
Texas Department of Public Safety, Missing Persons Clearinghouse
PO Box 4087, Austin, Texas 78773-0450; or by phone at 512-424-5074 or 1-800-346-3243